Is ROASTED GARLIC & CHIVE CHEVRE ORGANIC GOAT CHEESE, ROASTED GARLIC & CHIVE CHEVRE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized goat milk
organic pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, ORGANIC GARLIC AND CHIVES, SALT, VEGETABLE RENNET, CULTURE.
Check ROASTED GARLIC & CHIVE CHEVRE ORGANIC GOAT CHEESE, ROASTED GARLIC & CHIVE CHEVRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC & CHIVE CHEVRE ORGANIC GOAT CHEESE, ROASTED GARLIC & CHIVE CHEVRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


