Is ROASTED GARLIC CREAMY SANDWICH SPREAD, ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, ROASTED GARLIC (GARLIC, OLIVE OIL), FROZEN EGG YOLK, SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check ROASTED GARLIC CREAMY SANDWICH SPREAD, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC CREAMY SANDWICH SPREAD, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


