Is ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING, ROASTED GARLIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- buttermilk
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, FILTERED WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLK, CORN STARCH, CANE SUGAR, SALT, ROASTED AND DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


