Is ROASTED GARLIC & HERB GROUND CHICKEN SAUSAGE MEAL STARTERS, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED PARSELY, HONEY.
Check ROASTED GARLIC & HERB GROUND CHICKEN SAUSAGE MEAL STARTERS, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC & HERB GROUND CHICKEN SAUSAGE MEAL STARTERS, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
About this product
Poultry · Patty


