Is ROASTED GARLIC & HERB ITALIAN SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION EXTRACT, FLAVORING, GARLIC EXTRACT.

Check ROASTED GARLIC & HERB ITALIAN SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping