Is ROASTED GARLIC & HERB LIQUID MARINADE IN-A-BAG, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured part-skim milk
  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

cultured part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled White Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Garlic, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic Extract (Extracts Of Garlic, Soybean Oil, Datem, Soy Lecithin), Roasted Garlic Puree, Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sulfites, Dried

Check ROASTED GARLIC & HERB LIQUID MARINADE IN-A-BAG, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED GARLIC & HERB LIQUID MARINADE IN-A-BAG, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB is available at 2 retailers

RalphsTarget

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDippingGrilling