Is ROASTED GARLIC & HERB NATURAL CATCH GRILLED COD, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COD FILLETS, SAUCE. COD FILLETS COD, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN FISH MOISTURE). SAUCE WATER, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SPICES, WHEY, PARSLEY, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ROASTED GARLIC & HERB NATURAL CATCH GRILLED COD, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC & HERB NATURAL CATCH GRILLED COD, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Where to buy
ROASTED GARLIC & HERB NATURAL CATCH GRILLED COD, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


