Is Roasted Garlic & Herb Porkloin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICES, SEA SALTS, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Roasted Garlic & Herb Porkloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Garlic & Herb Porkloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


