Is ROASTED GARLIC & HERB SEASONING, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, aromatic seasoning delivers a roasted, mellow flavor and a slightly coarse, flaky texture that adheres well to foods. Commonly used to enhance roasted or grilled dishes, warm breads, and savory sauces. Customer reviews often cite strong flavor impact, versatility across dishes, and consistent seasoning performance and reliable home results.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, aromatic seasoning delivers a roasted, mellow flavor and a slightly coarse, flaky texture that adheres well to foods. Commonly used to enhance roasted or grilled dishes, warm breads, and savory sauces. Customer reviews often cite strong flavor impact, versatility across dishes, and consistent seasoning performance and reliable home results.
Ingredients
GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, SWEET RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ROASTED GARLIC & HERB SEASONING, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC & HERB SEASONING, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
ROASTED GARLIC & HERB SEASONING, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


