Is ROASTED GARLIC & HERB SEASONING, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, aromatic seasoning delivers a roasted, mellow flavor and a slightly coarse, flaky texture that adheres well to foods. Commonly used to enhance roasted or grilled dishes, warm breads, and savory sauces. Customer reviews often cite strong flavor impact, versatility across dishes, and consistent seasoning performance and reliable home results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, SWEET RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ROASTED GARLIC & HERB SEASONING, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED GARLIC & HERB SEASONING, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping