Is ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS, ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?

Description
Deep, savory roasted notes and a creamy, smooth texture make this spread popular for dipping, spreading on sandwiches, or pairing with crackers and vegetables. Customer feedback commonly cites bold flavor and smooth consistency, praises convenience for snacking, and occasionally notes variable chunkiness or stronger than expected seasoning, with resealable tubs.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, savory roasted notes and a creamy, smooth texture make this spread popular for dipping, spreading on sandwiches, or pairing with crackers and vegetables. Customer feedback commonly cites bold flavor and smooth consistency, praises convenience for snacking, and occasionally notes variable chunkiness or stronger than expected seasoning, with resealable tubs.
Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas, Chickpeas (Garbanzos), Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavors, Spices Cooked Chickpeas, Spices
Check ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


