Is ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESHLY COOKED GARBANZO BEANS, TAHINI (PREMIUM STONE GROUND ROASTED SESAME SEEDS), FILTERED WATER, ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED ONION, LEMON JUICE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SPICES.
Check ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


