Is ROASTED GARLIC MASHED POTATOES, ROASTED GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes With Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols), Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Caseinate, Canola Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Parsley, Black Pepper, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Annatto Extract (Color), Soybean Oil, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anticaking Agent
Check ROASTED GARLIC MASHED POTATOES, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC MASHED POTATOES, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Where to buy
ROASTED GARLIC MASHED POTATOES, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Granule, Dried


