Is ROASTED GARLIC MASHED POTATOES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES WITH EMULSIFIER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES) AND PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT, PALM, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA), MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, PARSLEY FLAKES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW # 5, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT.
Check ROASTED GARLIC MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


