Is ROASTED GARLIC MAYONNAISE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • egg yolks

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLKS, LEMON JUICE, OLIVE OIL, EGG WHITES, GRANULATED GARLIC, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PREVENT OXIDATION).

Check ROASTED GARLIC MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad