Is ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN CAULIFLOWER, ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN Vegan?

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Water, Butter, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Less Than 1% Of: Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Flaxseed, Basil, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Whey, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN CAULIFLOWER, ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN CAULIFLOWER, ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


