Is Roasted Garlic Pesto, 8 ounce Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Olive Oil, Basil, Walnuts, Freshly Roasted Garlic, Garlic Power, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Sal, Black Pepper
Check Roasted Garlic Pesto, 8 ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Garlic Pesto, 8 ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roasted Garlic Pesto, 8 ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing


