Is ROASTED GARLIC PITA CHIPS Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- cultured wheat starch
- whole wheat flour
- of wheat gluten
cultured wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PITA [WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SEA SALT, SUGAR, ENZYMES, NATURAL MOLD INHIBITORS (CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CULTURED CORN SYRUP, FUMARIC ACID)], OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT.
Check ROASTED GARLIC PITA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC PITA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


