Is ROASTED GARLIC RIGGIE SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes, Crushed Organic Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Green Peppers, Butter (Salt), Fresh Garlic, Dehydrated Granulated Roasted Garlic, Olive Oil, Salt, Sugar, Chicken Base (Chicken And Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Corn Starch, Corn Oil, 2% Or Less Of Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Natural Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto), Sherry Wine, Black Pepper, Basil, All Natural Flavoring
Check ROASTED GARLIC RIGGIE SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC RIGGIE SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROASTED GARLIC RIGGIE SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


