Is ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • xanthan gum

xanthan gum

Dietitian note

Xanthan gum is a polysaccharide used as a thickener and stabilizer in food products, typically produced by fermenting sugars such as glucose or sucrose. Xanthan gum should be avoided on a corn-free diet when produced from corn-derived glucose, as residual corn materials may remain. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These roasted baby potatoes offer a crisp, golden exterior and a creamy, fluffy interior, delivering savory, aromatic flavor. Consumers commonly use them as a versatile side for weeknight dinners, holiday meals, or casual gatherings; reviewers note consistent texture, ease of reheating, and broad appeal across ages with consistent serving sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red, Yellow, Purple Potatoes, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Rosemary, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep