Is Roasted Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural extra virgin olive oil flavor
natural extra virgin olive oil flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Quinoa, Natural Vegan Chicken Flavor (Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Oils (Olive & Palm), Modified Corn Starch And Soy Lecithin), Roasted Garlic, Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder (Maltodextrin, Garlic Extract, Corn Oil), Garlic, Onion, Parsley, Natural Extra Virgin Olive Oil Flavor
Check Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Grain · Dried


