Is ROASTED GREEN PEAS SRIRACHA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED GREEN PEAS, SEASONING (GARLIC POWDER, CANE SUGAR, SALT, FRUCTOSE, SPICES, CITRIC ACID [FOR FLAVOR], HOT SAUCE [AGED RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check ROASTED GREEN PEAS SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping
Pescatarian? ROASTED GREEN PEAS SRIRACHA | Spoonful