Is ROASTED GREEN PEPPER FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, ROASTED GREEN PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE ON CONTAINS ONE OR MORE ON THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTENSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICE,YEAST, ONION POWDER, ACACIA GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVORR ENHANCER), GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (FOR COLOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check ROASTED GREEN PEPPER FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, ROASTED GREEN PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GREEN PEPPER FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, ROASTED GREEN PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


