Is Roasted Habanero Salsa Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Crushed Tomatoes (Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Water), Roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Roasted Tomato Puree, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Carrots, Sugar, Cilantro, Roasted Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Habanero Powder, Dehydrated Chipotle Pepper, Natural Flavor

Check Roasted Habanero Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roasted Habanero Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing