Is ROASTED JALAPENO ALMOND BAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HONEY, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, JALAPENO CHILI, PEA STARCH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SMOKED SEA SALT, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check ROASTED JALAPENO ALMOND BAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED JALAPENO ALMOND BAR is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go