Is ROASTED MUSTARD, MEDIUM, PEACH, MANGO, PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), SUGAR, BELL PEPPER, PEACHES, MANGO, WATER, CORNSTARCH, HABANERO CHILI PEPPER, SEA SALT.
Check ROASTED MUSTARD, MEDIUM, PEACH, MANGO, PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED MUSTARD, MEDIUM, PEACH, MANGO, PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Maille Mustard Dijon Whole Grain Old Style Medium - 7.3 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


