Is Roasted - NO SALT - Trail Mix - 5 lb. Zip Lock Pouch Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Pepitas, Raisins (Sulfur Dioxide), Brazil Nuts, Dates (Oats & Flour), Soybean Oil
Check Roasted - NO SALT - Trail Mix - 5 lb. Zip Lock Pouch Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted - NO SALT - Trail Mix - 5 lb. Zip Lock Pouch Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Where to buy
Roasted - NO SALT - Trail Mix - 5 lb. Zip Lock Pouch Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


