Is Roasted - NO SALT - Trail Mix - 5 lb. Zip Lock Pouch Bag Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats & flour
oats & flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Pepitas, Raisins (Sulfur Dioxide), Brazil Nuts, Dates (Oats & Flour), Soybean Oil
Check Roasted - NO SALT - Trail Mix - 5 lb. Zip Lock Pouch Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted - NO SALT - Trail Mix - 5 lb. Zip Lock Pouch Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Where to buy
Roasted - NO SALT - Trail Mix - 5 lb. Zip Lock Pouch Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


