Is ROASTED ORGANIC PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED WITH SEA SALT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted in organic peanut and
  • organic peanuts

roasted in organic peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEANUTS (ROASTED IN ORGANIC PEANUT AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.

Check ROASTED ORGANIC PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing