Is ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS GORP TRAIL MIX, ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCOA GEMS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, COLORING [BEET JUICE, BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC, RED CABBAGE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CASHEWS.
Check ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS GORP TRAIL MIX, ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS GORP TRAIL MIX, ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


