Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Roasted Peanuts Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

94% Peanuts, 4% Dry Roast Seasoning (Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin], Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Yeast Powder, Spices [Cinnamon, Paprika], Onion Powder, Barley Malt Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavouring), Stabiliser: Acacia Gum.

Check Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Lactose Free? Roasted Peanuts | Spoonful