Is Roasted peppers, Peperoni Alla Griglia Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride
Check Roasted peppers, Peperoni Alla Griglia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted peppers, Peperoni Alla Griglia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Roasted peppers, Peperoni Alla Griglia is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsMetroWalmart Ca
About this product
Vegetable · Strip
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSide Dish


