Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ROASTED PEPPERS WITH GARLIC Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ROASTED PEPPERS, WATER, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID.

Check ROASTED PEPPERS WITH GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish
Pescatarian? ROASTED PEPPERS WITH GARLIC | Spoonful