Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, CUMIN, GUAR GUM, 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), TOPPING: ROASTED PINE NUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARSLEY FLAKES.

Check ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS | Spoonful