Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, CUMIN, GUAR GUM, 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), TOPPING: ROASTED PINE NUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARSLEY FLAKES.

Check ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSnackingTopping
Vegan? ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS | Spoonful