Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, CUMIN, GUAR GUM, 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), TOPPING: ROASTED PINE NUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARSLEY FLAKES.

Check ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSnackingTopping
Vegetarian? ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS | Spoonful