Is ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted pine nuts

roasted pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, CUMIN, GUAR GUM, 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), TOPPING: ROASTED PINE NUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARSLEY FLAKES.

Check ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSnackingTopping