Is Roasted Poblano Enchilada Family Size Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic butter
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic cream
- organic sour cream
- white cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- +1 more
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic low fat milk, organic corn tortilla, organic white corn, filtered water, trace of lime, organic tofu, organic soybeans, magnesium chloride, organic onions, organic zucchini, monterey jack cheese, pasteurized milk, culture, salt, enzymes, organic fire roasted poblano peppers, organic carrots, white cheddar cheese, pasteurized milk, culture, salt, enzymes, organic sour cream, pasteurized organic milk, organic cream, organic nonfat dry milk and cultures, organic extra virgin olive oil, organic tomato puree, organic butter, organic cream, salt, organic sweet rice flour, organic bell peppers, expeller pressed high oleic safflower and/or sunflower oil, sea salt, organic cilantro, filtered water, nutritional yeast, organic tapioca starch, organic garlic, spices, organic green chiles, organic black pepper
Check Roasted Poblano Enchilada Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Poblano Enchilada Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


