Is ROASTED RATATOUILLE VEGETABLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED VEGETABLE BLEND (ZUCCHINI, YELLOW SQUASH, EGGPLANT, BELL PEPPER, VEGETABLE ROASTING OIL [SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, ONION, BASIL, OLIVE OIL, SALT, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR {CHAMPAGNE VINEGAR, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE}, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER], SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATOES, TOMATO SAUCE [TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, DEXTROSE, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING], WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONION, SUGAR, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS], BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, THYME), ROASTED RED ONION (RED ONION, CANOLA OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), ROASTED GRAPE TOMATOES (GRAPE TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER), PARSLEY.
Check ROASTED RATATOUILLE VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RATATOUILLE VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


