Is ROASTED RED PEPPER & BASIL QUINOA & BROWN RICE BLEND, ROASTED RED PEPPER & BASIL Pescatarian?

Description
The Roasted Red Pepper Basil Quinoa Brown Rice Blend is an easy-to-use dish that adds flavor and nutrition to any meal. With 8 grams of protein, it is a good source of protein. Additionally, it is designed to be a good source of fiber and contains 34 grams of whole grain per 1 cup serving. Furthermore, it is important to note that the Near East Quinoa Blend Roasted Red Pepper & Basil is Kosher. There is no information available regarding what people say about this specific product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
The Roasted Red Pepper Basil Quinoa Brown Rice Blend is an easy-to-use dish that adds flavor and nutrition to any meal. With 8 grams of protein, it is a good source of protein. Additionally, it is designed to be a good source of fiber and contains 34 grams of whole grain per 1 cup serving. Furthermore, it is important to note that the Near East Quinoa Blend Roasted Red Pepper & Basil is Kosher. There is no information available regarding what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Quinoa, Precooked Parboiled Long Grain Brown Rice, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Basil (Dried), Potato Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavor (Contains Soy And Wheat), Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Contains Soy And Wheat
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER & BASIL QUINOA & BROWN RICE BLEND, ROASTED RED PEPPER & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER & BASIL QUINOA & BROWN RICE BLEND, ROASTED RED PEPPER & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
ROASTED RED PEPPER & BASIL QUINOA & BROWN RICE BLEND, ROASTED RED PEPPER & BASIL is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


