Is ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- pasteurized goat milk
- goat cheese
- cheese culture
- milk & cream
- cream cheese
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUARGUM), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER (RED BELL PEPPER, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), RED WINE VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, RENNET), DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRUS FIBER, CULTURED SKIM MILK, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE.
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


