Is ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized goat milk
- cultured skim milk
- goat cheese
- cheese culture
- milk & cream
- cream cheese
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- rennet
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUARGUM), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER (RED BELL PEPPER, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), RED WINE VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, RENNET), DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRUS FIBER, CULTURED SKIM MILK, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE.
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


