Is ROASTED RED PEPPER SIMPLE HARVEST DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED BELL PEPPER, NAVY BEAN PUREE, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, PARSNIP PUREE (PARSNIP, WATER, LACTIC ACID), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, RED BELL PEPPER*, CITRIC ACID, ONION*, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, SPICE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER SIMPLE HARVEST DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER SIMPLE HARVEST DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


