Is ROASTED RED PEPPER SPREADABLE GOAT CHEESE, ROASTED RED PEPPER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured goats milk
  • milk
  • goat cheese

pasteurized cultured goats milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Goats Milk (Cultures Contain Milk), Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Red Pepper (Red Peppers, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Grape Must), Roasted Garlic

Check ROASTED RED PEPPER SPREADABLE GOAT CHEESE, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED RED PEPPER SPREADABLE GOAT CHEESE, ROASTED RED PEPPER is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingGarnishing