Is ROASTED RED PEPPER VINAIGRETTE, ROASTED RED PEPPER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ROASTED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER VINAIGRETTE, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER VINAIGRETTE, ROASTED RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


