Is ROASTED RED PEPPER VINAIGRETTE, ROASTED RED PEPPER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic pasteurized heavy cream
organic pasteurized heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ROASTED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER VINAIGRETTE, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER VINAIGRETTE, ROASTED RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


