Is ROASTED RED PEPPER VINAIGRETTE, ROASTED RED PEPPER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic pasteurized heavy cream
- xanthan gum
organic pasteurized heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ROASTED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check ROASTED RED PEPPER VINAIGRETTE, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED RED PEPPER VINAIGRETTE, ROASTED RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


