Is ROASTED RED PEPPER VINAIGRETTE, ROASTED RED PEPPER Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ROASTED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check ROASTED RED PEPPER VINAIGRETTE, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VinegaryGarlickySweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingMeal PrepTopping