Is Roasted Red Peppers Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Red Pepper, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid (E330)

Check Roasted Red Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishTopping