Is ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED RED POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BUTTER (CREAM, SALT) BUTTERFAT, ENZYMES, FLAXSEED, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryButteryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep